Moringa oil, also known as “ben oil”, comes from the seeds of the moringa Oleifera tree. Due to being so dense in nutrients and its many purposes, the moringa tree is often referred to as the “Miracle Tree”. With a high concentration of fatty acids and rich in vitamins A, C, and E, our moringa oil is 100% pure and unrefined. It’s an excellent antioxidant that is easily absorbed, and lightweight and gives you long-lasting hydration that won’t clog your pores.
Moringa oil benefits
- Reduces redness, swelling, and soreness
- Treats sunburns and soothes acne
- Lightens acne scars, and sunspots, and evens skin tone
- Rejuvenates dull, tired, and aging skin for a natural glow
- Reduces fine lines and wrinkles
- Promotes cell growth and repairs damaged skin cells
- Soften and moisturizes dry skin and hair
How to use Moringa oil
Our natural and vegan moringa oil is suitable for all types of skin. Apply a few drops of the moringa oil onto your fingers and gently rub them onto your skin or hair until completely absorbed. Our moringa oil can also be mixed into your everyday cosmetics to keep your skin moisturized.
Like any new skincare product, we suggest performing a patch test by applying a small amount onto the inner arm for 24h before first use to see if you react, before using it more liberally.
Moringa Oleifera oil
Our Moringa oil is vegan and free from phthalates, sulfate, mineral oil, parabens, and animal testing.
Moringa oil is best stored in a cool and darker place to ensure quality. Keep away from direct sunlight and heat. To help preserve its properties, our moringa oil comes in glass containers that are recyclable and reusable!